John Singer SargentImpressionism
HomeBiographyThe Complete WorksSlideshowSitemapLinks
HomeBiographyThe Complete WorksSlideshowSitemapLinks

John Singer Sargent - The Complete Works

Page 65 of 84 | Paintings: 1000
Violet Sargent 2 by John Singer Sargent

Violet Sargent 2

Fortress, Roads and Rocks by John Singer Sargent

Fortress, Roads and Rocks

Katharine Pratt I by John Singer Sargent

Katharine Pratt I

In the Generalife, Granada by John Singer Sargent

In the Generalife, Granada

Expectancy (or Portrait of Frances Winifred Hill) by John Singer Sargent

Expectancy (or Portrait of Frances Winifred Hill)

Mrs. Asher Wertheimer by John Singer Sargent

Mrs. Asher Wertheimer

The Tyrol by John Singer Sargent

The Tyrol

Mrs. Frederick Barnard by John Singer Sargent

Mrs. Frederick Barnard

Clementina Austruther-Thompson (sketch) by John Singer Sargent

Clementina Austruther-Thompson (sketch)

Madame Helleu by John Singer Sargent

Madame Helleu

Venetian Canal 2 by John Singer Sargent

Venetian Canal 2

Venice ca 1903 by John Singer Sargent

Venice ca 1903

Previous123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536373839404142434445464748495051525354555657585960616263646566676869707172737475767778798081828384Next

John Singer Sargent

(January 12, 1856 – April 14, 1925) · American · Impressionism

© 2026 John Singer Sargent. Editorial reference site. Images are in the public domain.